(13)最佳录音(音响效果)
Julian Slater/Tim Cavagin/Mary H. Ellis《极盗车神》(Baby Driver)
Ron Bartlett/Doug Hemphill/Mac Ruth《银翼杀手2049》(Blade Runner 2049)
Mark Weingarten/Gregg Landaker/Gary A. Rizzo《敦刻尔克》(Dunkirk)
Christian Cooke/Brad Zoern/Glen Gauthier《水形物语》(The Shape of Water)
David Parker/Michael Semanick/Ren Klyce/Stuart Wilson《星球大战:最后的绝地武士》(Star Wars: The Last Jedi)
(14)最佳音效剪辑
Julian Slater《极盗车神》(Baby Driver)
Mark Mangini/Theo Green《银翼杀手2049》(Blade Runner 2049)
Richard King/Alex Gibson《敦刻尔克》(Dunkirk)
Nathan Robitaille/Nelson Ferreira《水形物语》(The Shape of Water)
Matthew Wood/Ren Klyce《星球大战:最后的绝地武士》(Star Wars: The Last Jedi)
(15)最佳视觉效果
John Nelson/Gerd Nefzer/Paul Lambert/Richard R. Hoover《银翼杀手2049》(Blade Runner 2049)
Christopher Townsend/Guy Williams/Jonathan Fawkner/Dan Sudick《银河护卫队2》(Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2)
Stephen Rosenbaum/Jeff White/Scott Benza/Mike Meinardus《金刚:骷髅岛》(Kong: Skull Island)
Ben Morris/Mike Mulholland/Neal Scanlan/Chris Corbould《星球大战:最后的绝地武士》(Star Wars: The Last Jedi)
Joe Letteri/Daniel Barrett/Dan Lemmon/Joel Whist《猩球崛起3:终极之战》(War for the Planet of the Apes)
(16)最佳化妆与发型设计
Kazuhiro Tsuji/David Malinowski/Lucy Sibbick《至暗时刻》(Darkest Hour)
Daniel Phillips/Lou Sheppard《维多利亚与阿卜杜勒》(Victoria & Abdul)
Arjen Tuiten《奇迹男孩》(Wonder)
(17)最佳配乐
Hans Zimmer《敦刻尔克》(Dunkirk)
Jonny Greenwood《霓裳魅影》(Phantom Thread)
Alexandre Desplat《水形物语》(The Shape of Water)
John Williams《星球大战:最后的绝地武士》(Star Wars: The Last Jedi)
Carter Burwell《三块广告牌》(Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
(18)最佳歌曲
MIGHTY RIVER《泥土之界》(Mudbound)Music and Lyric by Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq and Taura Stinson
MYSTERY OF LOVE《请以你的名字呼唤我》(Call Me by Your Name)Music and Lyric by Sufjan Stevens
REMEMBER ME《寻梦环游记》(Coco)Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
STAND UP FOR SOMETHING《马歇尔》(Marshall)Music by Diane Warren; Lyric by Lonnie R. Lynn and Diane Warren
THIS IS ME《马戏之王》(The Greatest Showman)Music and Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul
Julian Slater/Tim Cavagin/Mary H. Ellis《极盗车神》(Baby Driver)
Ron Bartlett/Doug Hemphill/Mac Ruth《银翼杀手2049》(Blade Runner 2049)
Mark Weingarten/Gregg Landaker/Gary A. Rizzo《敦刻尔克》(Dunkirk)
Christian Cooke/Brad Zoern/Glen Gauthier《水形物语》(The Shape of Water)
David Parker/Michael Semanick/Ren Klyce/Stuart Wilson《星球大战:最后的绝地武士》(Star Wars: The Last Jedi)
(14)最佳音效剪辑
Julian Slater《极盗车神》(Baby Driver)
Mark Mangini/Theo Green《银翼杀手2049》(Blade Runner 2049)
Richard King/Alex Gibson《敦刻尔克》(Dunkirk)
Nathan Robitaille/Nelson Ferreira《水形物语》(The Shape of Water)
Matthew Wood/Ren Klyce《星球大战:最后的绝地武士》(Star Wars: The Last Jedi)
(15)最佳视觉效果
John Nelson/Gerd Nefzer/Paul Lambert/Richard R. Hoover《银翼杀手2049》(Blade Runner 2049)
Christopher Townsend/Guy Williams/Jonathan Fawkner/Dan Sudick《银河护卫队2》(Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2)
Stephen Rosenbaum/Jeff White/Scott Benza/Mike Meinardus《金刚:骷髅岛》(Kong: Skull Island)
Ben Morris/Mike Mulholland/Neal Scanlan/Chris Corbould《星球大战:最后的绝地武士》(Star Wars: The Last Jedi)
Joe Letteri/Daniel Barrett/Dan Lemmon/Joel Whist《猩球崛起3:终极之战》(War for the Planet of the Apes)
(16)最佳化妆与发型设计
Kazuhiro Tsuji/David Malinowski/Lucy Sibbick《至暗时刻》(Darkest Hour)
Daniel Phillips/Lou Sheppard《维多利亚与阿卜杜勒》(Victoria & Abdul)
Arjen Tuiten《奇迹男孩》(Wonder)
(17)最佳配乐
Hans Zimmer《敦刻尔克》(Dunkirk)
Jonny Greenwood《霓裳魅影》(Phantom Thread)
Alexandre Desplat《水形物语》(The Shape of Water)
John Williams《星球大战:最后的绝地武士》(Star Wars: The Last Jedi)
Carter Burwell《三块广告牌》(Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
(18)最佳歌曲
MIGHTY RIVER《泥土之界》(Mudbound)Music and Lyric by Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq and Taura Stinson
MYSTERY OF LOVE《请以你的名字呼唤我》(Call Me by Your Name)Music and Lyric by Sufjan Stevens
REMEMBER ME《寻梦环游记》(Coco)Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
STAND UP FOR SOMETHING《马歇尔》(Marshall)Music by Diane Warren; Lyric by Lonnie R. Lynn and Diane Warren
THIS IS ME《马戏之王》(The Greatest Showman)Music and Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul